CSS Offical-New-Logo2

The United States is witnessing the importation of white buses and vans in record numbers. Malls, all across the UK, Canada and the United States are witnessing strip mall conversion to FEMA camp guard towers. Further, new malls are incorporating FEMA camp guard towers into their construction. And the largest owners of malls in North America have struck a deal with DHS to allow their facilities to be used as FEMA camp detention facilities. What does it all mean?

UN Trucks Spotted In Missouri And Military Is Digging a Lake

There is no question as to what is happening here. Do these vehicles belong on U.S. soil? Why are they here. What does this mean to you and me?

 

 

Ominous Convoy of White Buses Seen Entering and Leaving Port of Jacksonville, Florida

Dahboo777 captures a large number mysterious ‘White Buses” in the Port of Jacksonville. We have previously seen these buses inland and traveling on the nation’s highways. These kinds of buses have been seen headed into Baltimore and they were carrying large numbers of troops. Yet, these troops were never deployed in Baltimore for riot control. That is, because as I have stated many times before, part of Jade Helm is about prepositioning troops for World War III and various “assets” are being put into place for massive crowd control. Further, to assist in the roundup of millions of Americans, foreign troops will be used and these buses will also be utilized for this purpose as well. Please note the lack of identifying labels on the trucks.

Dahboo 777 noted that busies of this type were spotted between stadiums and they were filled with military troops. Please allow me to remind you that DHS has contracted with every major league sports franchise to use their stadiums and arenas for impromptu FEMA camps. In fact, in Operation Mountain Guardian, in 2011, this very event was rehearsed in Denver and it involved the shutdown of Denver International Airport and Sports Authority Field where the Denver Broncos plays football in the National Football League. In the drill, children were taken,

from Denver elementary schools, during school hours without the permission of their parents. This same drill was repeated in New Jersey where the New York Giants NFL football team plays. Due to a lack of resources, DHS used the buses of the Denver Public Schools to forcibly take children to Sport Authority Field. This time, DHS is prepared and has their fleet of White Buses.

Dahboo 777 is quick to point out that the White Buses have been spotted by a “veteran” truck driver in Florida as he spotted the “White Buses” entering the Port of Jacksonville and they were accompanied by a fleet of unmarked white trucks. The truck driver followed the busies to Highway 295 South.

Here are these buses taking children away without the permission of their parents.

 

At the end of the day, these “White Vehicles” are ultimately are going to used to transport UN personnel and their selected guests to their new homes.

 

Massive Amounts of Command Vehicles and Portable Detention Pods Spotted Outside of Oklahoma City

 

In the past few days, I have been sent several photos by no less than three people who spotted this massive train. The pictures contain the following disturbing images. Ask yourself why these are needed on American soil? To understand their purpose refer to the above paragraphs.

A picture is worth a thousand words. And then we have the following:

 

Update From Marana, Arizona

I had previously reported that both Steve Quayle and myself had received credible information that a strip mall was being constructed and it could easily be converted to be a FEMA detention camp. I made a public request for more information from the public and here are the results of this request.

Herb Lane originally sent me this story from Inside Tucson Business, from November of 2014. In part the article stated, “The Tucson Premium Outlets, at Twin Peaks Road and Interstate 10, will have more than 90 stores when it opens next fall”. However, the project has some very unique design features.
Tucson Premium Outlets will anchor Marana Center, a 170-acre mixed-use commercial center being developed by Vintage Partners. The mall, owned by Indianapolis-based Simon Property Group, will have more than 360,000 square feet of leasable space”. What’s not mentioned here, but I have been able to determine, is that there is no anchor store for this mall.

At first glance, this seems to be a case of “no big deal”, except for the fact that Simon Properties, as I have previously covered, has signed a lease agreement with DHS to use their malls and strip malls for FEMA detention facilities back on 2012.

Subsequently, Herb Lane followed up and found some very disturbing aspects of this project.

 

Dave,

Just a thought:  You mentioned about 80% of the public goes to Walmart.  With the towers and doorway facial recognition system in place, maybe one day you go shopping, but never come out again.  Under the NDAA, you just disappear, or are “mugged” in the parking lot at night, etc.  Maybe they haul your car off…maybe not.  The towers might have the camera systems, initially, to locate people of interest to DHS.  Later they could be used as you indicated.

Following this report, Herb Lane followed up with some very disturbing information about this development. In Herb’s photos, they clearly show guard towers. Unfortunately, his photos could neither be “print screened” or converted to a JPEG, and as such, cannot be reproduced here. However, Herb’s photos are striking similar to what lies below.

I am calling for someone in the Tucson area to visit this development off of Twin Peaks Road, near the highway and take photos in a JPEG format. For now, I would have to say that we have photos that look just like what I published two days ago in which strip malls, both in the UK and in Washington State, have newly erected guard towers. In the meantime, I researched this facility and here is what I was able to come up with.

 

Did I mention that this facility is close to Interstate 10 and it is located near a major set of railroad tracks?

 

More From Washington State

Fro the second time in three days, I received more evidence of guard tower facilities, either being retrofitted or built into new mall structures. The owner of these malls is Simon Properties, the largest owner of malls and strips malls in North America. As stated earlier, Simon signed an agreement with DHS which allows the conversion of their facilities into detention camps which would be managed by FEMA and DHS.

 

Dave,

Read your article on malls with towers easily converted into FEMA Camps. Thought you would find this interesting. It’s along I-5 in Tacoma, Washington. Could easily be used as what you have described. It was fun to watch them construct this – a cool sign for their business. As I watched them construct this – a few days later – a thought kept lingering in my mind, “Why build a tower? What does a forest fire lookout tower have to do with woodsman sports?”

The following is eerie and downright bizarre.

 

 

Smart Centres, Guard Towers and the Walmart Connection

 

Julia Ramphal sent me the following email about Smart Centres and the Walmart connection to all of this.

Hi Dave,
There are many shopping malls here in Canada called Smartcentres. Www.smartcentres.com. Many fit the profile of what you have been writing about recently in regards to being close to railway tracks and having tower structures in their design etc. Some have Walmarts. Note the name “Smart” as in Smart cars, Smart meters etc. The man that brought Walmart to Canada, Mitchell Goldhar, owns Smartcentres. You probably know all this already but I thought I would send you this information just in case.  Julia

 

We need “eyes on these facilities and they are located all over Canada. Please visit these centers and send me your photos. To find the nearest Smart Centre to you click here.

 

Summary

White buses are being shipped into the United States. UN vehicles are being spotted all over the country. The U.S. is experiencing an unprecedented movement of troops and material. Several old strip malls are being retrofitted to become detention centers which are complete with added guard towers. New malls, especially those owned by Simon Properties are experiencing a design alteration in which it is apparent that potential guard towers are being built into the new structures.

Do you really think that these events, which are taking place in the same time frame as Jade Helm, are merely a set of random coincidences?

With the roll out of Jade Helm, what does all of this mean for you and me?

A safe place to purchase your gold and silver.

A safe place to purchase your gold and silver.

By | 2017-10-26T22:06:09+00:00 June 30th, 2015|Featured, Main, Martial Law, United States|33 Comments

About the Author:

33 Comments

  1. grayfox114 June 30, 2015 at 6:23 am

    Dave, who are the troops everyone keeps referring to, where are they coming from and if American, why aren’t they speaking out? My son is Army, was in Colo for sometime, never saw or heard about much of the stuff being reported: Spets, etc. “couse, Carson is a massive place! He is still Army, has no clue or info on any of what is being reported and none of his friends still active and stationed all over seem to have any solid intel on what is being reported………..Massive troop movements could be concealed by the Army, but NO WAY, short of a gigantic lock down, could the wives, kids, relatives, of those deployed be kept silent! The only other possibility is the troops on the buses and at the malls, camps, are not US troops! I don’t dispute for an instant that something is going on, that forces are being scattered, I am just having trouble wrapping my head around the secrecy that seems to be prevalent!

    EDITOR’S NOTE: YOU MUST HAVE BEEN IN A COMA. THE INDEPENDENT MEDIA HAS BEEN FILLED WITH EXAMPLES MASS MOVEMENT.I HAVE PERSONALLY PUBLISHED PHOTOS OF RUSSIAN SOLDIERS AT FT. CARSON AND IN KENTUCKY. MY GOD, WHERE HAVE YOU BEEN?

  2. SkipNClair June 30, 2015 at 6:24 am

    I have always thought that when the SHTF it will happen when school is in so they can control the parents by using the children , today I am not as certain about that, but still feel it is more likely then not.

  3. SkipNClair June 30, 2015 at 6:26 am

    I have always thought that when the SHTF, it will happen when school is in session, as they can control the parents by using the children. Today , I am not as certain, but I believe it to be more likely then not.

  4. Tony2Wolves June 30, 2015 at 6:41 am

    “With the roll out of Jade Helm, what does all of this mean for you and me?” Dave very easy answer, NOTHING GOOD!

    I watched a You Tube Video named, Stanley Monteith Exposes Illuminati Masons. Link –> https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f2_SwD9pUDM . This is an old video tape converted to You Tube Format. It is from Dr Stan Monteith at the Prophecy Club (1999). What caught my attention was how spot the guy was regarding what is happening today. The video is long but interesting. Dave do you know anything about the fellow in the video? He sounded good and had documentation. Dr Stan Monteith seems to have an understanding of the evil beings guiding our current events.

  5. hunkerdown June 30, 2015 at 6:50 am

    With stars and stripes flag burnings and planned civil unrest, as we see in the Macon, Georgia Walmart, scheduled to be held by the mobs of illegal immigrants in many different cities over the holiday weekend we could very well see the contrived need for martial law. It is the same question forever, “What now.” Except now, we are completely out of viable answers. It’s that simple, there are no answers, but to let the violence run the course of least resistance, as it always does, and see what is left, if anything, after the ashes cool. I’m concerned that this time around their will not be looters, just sifters. People sifting through the smoldering embers, searching for the smallest morsel to eat and the most insignificant particle for shelter. God help us, Critical Mass appears to be just a few days away. And yet, only 3% have preps of any quantity to last into the 4th day. The 4th day, by the end of the 96th hour after shft, the people will be begging for fema to inter them. Honestly, for those of you who refused to see this coming and respond accordingly should just pack your luggage and wait at the entrances now as to avoid the rush and get a good seat. How could any one of you at this stage of the collapse still be going about your daily lives while your pantries are empty, your emergency water supplies non-existent, no cash, no bug out location, a quarter of a tank of gas in the vehicle, no defense weapons, no Bible, and very little of anything else except for the dirty wrinkled clothes on your back and a bad attitude. For those of you in this category, please don’t ever say you love America or your children. YOU DON’T, and it could very well be that you do no longer have the time to change the outcome on a personal level. In times leading up to a National Crisis, the list of casualties afterwards proves beyond a shadow of doubt that PROCRASTINATION = SUICIDE.

  6. grayfox114 June 30, 2015 at 6:50 am

    The tower with the Bass Pro placards is a re purposed Forest Service Fire Watch tower….they were sold, donated or otherwise given up when the USFS stopped using them….Nothing ominous here, except in the mind of the photographer/ I guess you can make a case for everything seen in America today! I know something bad is going on, this “tower” does not factor in!

  7. Sgtbass64 June 30, 2015 at 6:59 am

    Dave, I sent you a email of some aerial photos of the mall in Marana.

  8. iwitness02 June 30, 2015 at 7:20 am

    It is hard to really get a handle on how this is all going to affect you and me. In my mind the ‘betrayal wild card’ makes any prediction very difficult. The true loyalties will become apparent when the chaos arrives. Until then we are left to wonder. My feeling is that we have allies that we don’t know about yet. That is to say; I still feel hopeful. As a man of faith, I am hard headed that way. The elites are having a devil of a time keeping a secret anymore. This must be at least a concern for them, inasmuch that things just don’t work as well as they are accustomed to. Their contrary nature is being sharply contrasted against the interests of the working class people of the earth. They are being found out. This too must be a concern. In their heart of hearts they know they are screwing everybody. Now we know too.

  9. Iam NOone June 30, 2015 at 7:23 am

    What it means.
    For quite sometime an awakening has been on going. The tipping point has been reached. Mankind has always been very good at creating crisis/chaos.
    Sometimes, celestial events occur during these events.
    A dynasty, old world, controlling vast wealth, beyond comprehension. Knowledge so old, above & beyond anything that was ever taught at any level on any continent, exists.
    Lets call it the anti-order.
    World economies , governments, have been put up, and thrown down by this order.
    Everyone wants to know what is coming and when.
    An impending global economic collapse, ‘contrived’ , world war, ‘contrived’ ,a total loss of civility from just these two events.
    No words can describe it.
    With every action, there is an equal, but opposite reaction. Just as there is an anti-order, there is an order.
    Through this order, comes something straight out of the bible. A celestial event, named in the bible. Destroying on a level mankind and the anti-order, can’t even fathom.
    Many prominent men and women have died because of what they knew.
    The staging taking place is preemptive.
    Multiple events.
    Gods timeline, lest any man should boast.
    Repent.

  10. […] via White Transport Vehicles Entering USA Ports and Strip Mall Conversions to FEMA Camps Spells Trouble …. […]

  11. medic June 30, 2015 at 7:44 am

    “Following this report, Herb Lane followed up with some very disturbing information about this development. In Herb’s photos, they clearly show guard towers. Unfortunately, his photos could neither be “print screened” or converted to a JPEG, and as such, cannot be reproduced here” HOW CONVENIENT!

    EDITOR’S NOTE: IT IS PEOPLE LIKE YOU THAT CAN MAKE THIS WORK SO TRYING BECAUSE PEOPLE LIKE YOU LIKE SHOVEL OUT YOUR CRAP ON THE MOST IRRELEVANT POINTS. DONT YOU KNOW YOUR SURVIVAL IS AT STAKE? PROBABLY NOT! BY THE WAY I FOLLOWED UP THE INABILITY TO PUBLISH HERB’S PHOTOS, WHEN I PUBLISHED OTHER PHOTOS OF THE MALL WHICH WERE VERY SIMILAR TO HERB’S. DID YOU NOT READ THAT PART? PUSH YOURSELF A LITTLE HARDER DENNIS MARTY, YOU MIGHT BE AMAZED AT WHAT YOU WOULD FIND.

  12. Photonic June 30, 2015 at 7:48 am

    Dave, it only confirms what I have said before, but will add that the WORD of GOD says that only a remnant of Israel(primarily Ephraim(Britain and her colonies) and Manasseh(US)) will survive the great tribulation which is also know as Jacob’s(also known as Israel) trouble which will occur just prior to the Day of the LORD.

  13. Taz June 30, 2015 at 8:14 am

    In the Mo video,maybe it is not a lake but a mass grave site.

  14. […] White Transport Vehicles Entering USA Ports and Strip Mall Conversions to FEMA Camps Spells Trouble […]

  15. […] Read more: White Transport Vehicles Entering USA Ports and Strip Mall Conversions to FEMA Camps Spells Trouble. […]

  16. Kim June 30, 2015 at 9:14 am

    Anyone notice the name of the road in Tucson? Twin Peaks? Same name as the restaurant in Waco where the bikers were killed…also going back aways…the Twin Towers. Things that make you want to go hmmmmmmmmm.

  17. PrepperGal June 30, 2015 at 9:43 am

    http://www.simon.com/mall

    Shows all the mall properties in the U.S. and Canada, and a smattering in Japan, Malaysia, Korea and Mexico

  18. wb June 30, 2015 at 1:44 pm

    look like russian tanks to me. not to worry, it will all be over so fast most of you won’t even realize it until its too late. for people who think a small number of soldiers could not control a city, i recommend watching some old ww2 footage and see what just a few tanks and a platoon of infantry can do. there is nothing in the civilian weapons inventory that can even slow down a russian T54, let alone destroy one. the plan seems simple enough, create panic and cut off routes for escape. put two tanks and a couple teams machine gunners and a few rpgs and there is no way civilians are getting across that bridge. notice how all these discoveries are taking place next to major highways. as far as the schools go, the communists all over the world seized schools first where the fathers were either cops or military. many a unit can then be made to stand down if the kids have a gun pointed to their heads. people who still do not understand type in Breslan school incident. my advice is for people in these areas to start doing some recon in the woods just outside these locations. if you have found one rat hole there will likely be plenty more. also, start taking a look in any abandoned warehouses in the area. it makes sense that this location was close to an airport. when the russians first took afghanistan they snuck into the airport the night before. by the time anybody in the west knew what was happening thousands of soviet soldiers had already taken their capitlk(Kabul).

  19. Bubble June 30, 2015 at 4:17 pm

    We just got a text from friends near Houston that the Walmart in Alvin, TX has just been taken over by the military. We were at the closed Walmart in Livingston, TX and that is CREEPY. Also, about 3 years ago we met a contractor whose company was building structures at high schools which were paid for by FEMA. We drove by the one at Crockett High School (which already had a gym) in Crockett, TX. Evidently, FEMA made offers to school districts to build these dome shaped buildings that the schools could use for their own purposes but ones that FEMA could use in the event of a natural disaster. The contractor was commenting on how well built these were in that they had walls made of concrete block, covered by metal supports which was then covered with 7 inches of concrete! Even at that time I wondered why FEMA would build something that “even a tank couldn’t go through.” He said it was a lucrative job and that FEMA had 7 or 8 more for him to build but he had to have them done within a tight schedule.
    Is there any type of co-ordination going on about all these strange happenings? I think they are moving at a fast pace and it could be here very soon – 4th of July??? May God bless America.

  20. sis2 June 30, 2015 at 6:38 pm

    Digging a lake in Missouri, or just digging a hole for a mass grave????

  21. Dano June 30, 2015 at 6:59 pm

    I seen one of these buses just a week ago on i10 west side of Phoenix it caught my eye because it was a lot nicer than the usual white prisoners buses , it was a excecutive type with dark widows apeared to be brand new !

  22. FUAgenda21 June 30, 2015 at 8:07 pm

    Dave.. When are you going to discuss the hay rights movement, that our corrupt government just made law?

    EDITOR’S NOTE: BEEN THERE DONE THAT, THE DAY AFTER THE RULING.

  23. whodowetrust July 1, 2015 at 2:38 am

    Dave, our local Wal-Mart recently converted a very large parking lot into tall (almost 14 feet high) “solar” overhangs that people now park under.The roofs have slots so water can come through but they do block the sun and it’s Summer so hot now.
    They also changed their hours from being open 24 hours to closed during the overnight shift.
    This store has been here for years and this is all now and my gut tells me something is “up”.
    Any idea what the “solar” panels/overhangs are for, if not just to provide an insane amount of solar energy. We are taking a LOT of them.

  24. TigerBear July 1, 2015 at 7:17 am

    This is directed at: grayfox114

    Regarding the Bass Pro Shop Tower:

    It’s actually a new structure. I sent Dave the submittal drawing. I watched them build it — it’s brand new, all NEW materials.Those lookout towers for forest fires were re-purposed eons ago. You sound like a DHS employee? The military is highly compartmentalized. You’ll have to wrap your head around that one.

  25. emeugene July 1, 2015 at 12:50 pm

    This website is performing a valuable service in terms of awareness of various aspects of the NWO. However, numerous articles and videos being posted are increasingly over the top, as though JH15 is Armageddon or the Tribulation. While I am a prepper who is well studied in terms of political intrigue, secret societies and the NWO, articles like the “shopping mall towers” encourages unhealthy speculation that leads to paranoia and fear.

    While agreeing there is abundant evidence to suggest that certain Walmarts and other facilities are being prepped across the country for planned “civil unrest” or various false flag events for which there are many potential triggers. However, there is little concrete evidence to suggest that this is the final showdown and roundup of all patriots and gun owners nationwide.

    Like the perpetual rumors of train cars with shackles in them, I have seen no proof of these claims.EDITOR’S NOTE: WHERE WAS THIS SAID IN THE ARTICLE? It doesn’t mean they don’t exist, but so-called “turrets” and “towers” have long been a feature of public architecture, especially malls, because they have a “romantic” or theme-park-like attraction to them. Without such edifices, malls would look like boring warehouses and would attract few people.

    So in other words, while it is indeed “common sense” to realize and discern that the shadow complex is hiding various facilities in plain sight, I respectfully submit that the vast majority of these structures have no premeditated or sinister intent.

    Therefore, for example, it is of little service to whip people into a frenzy concerning a re-purposed Forest Service tower at Bass Pro Shops alongside of Interstate 5 in Lakewood, Washington (even if it is minutes from the sprawling JBLM – Joint Base Lewis-McChord). Posting such speculation without research and tempering does a disservice to those who are genuinely informed and informing others.

    EDITOR’S NOTE: THANKS FOR MAKING MY POINT- IT IS IMPOSSIBLE TO EXAGGERATE PLANNED JADE HELM ROUNDUPS AND RETROFITTED GUARD TOWERS BEING CONSTRUCTED ON STRIP MALLS THAT ARE CLOSED, FROM THE UK TO CANADA TO THE U.S. THIS HAS BEEN COVERED EXTENSIVELY ON THIS SITE WITH MATERIALS SENT TO US BY ON THE GROUND EYE WITNESSES. YOU SAY THERE IS NO PROOF AND I AM PROVIDING A DISSERVICE? PLEASE TELL ME WHAT BETTER PROOF IS THERE THAN EYE WITNESSES WHO TAKE PHOTOGRAPHS THAT ARE THEN PUBLISHED? THIS IS THE MOST PURE JOURNALISM THAT THERE IS. NO OFFENSE, BUT I CANNOT HELP BUT THINK THAT YOU ARE DISINFO.

    HOW DOES YOUR “DISCERNMENT” EXPLAIN GUARD TOWERS BEING ADDED TO CLOSED STRIP MALLS? SINCE WHEN IS THAT A PART OF REGULAR ARCHITECTURE? IT’S KIND OF LIKE CHEMTRAILS, YOU WILL NEVER NOTICE THEM UNTIL YOU LOOK UP BUT THAT WOULD TAKE A LEVEL OF DISCERNMENT NOW WOULDN’T IT? YOU ARE CORRECT, IT DOES TAKE SOME “COMMON SENSE” TO LOOK UP. IT TAKES EVEN MORE COMMON SENSE TO OPEN YOUR EYES. I DON’T KNOW WHO YOU ARE WORKING FOR, BUT IF YOU DO NOT HAVE A SEAT AT THE TABLE, YOU WILL NOT SURVIVE. SO YOU BETTER LEARN TO FIGHT OR TO RUN. THAT IS MY DISCERNMENT.

    KEEP VISITING THE SITE, WE TRY TO BE AS EYE-OPENING AS POSSIBLE.

  26. […] by Dave Hodges, The Common Sense Show: […]

  27. Sunflower July 2, 2015 at 8:04 am

    Sometimes I think we are looking for something that isn’t really there. Now don’t get me wrong, maybe there is something to this, but some of these examples seem pretty benign.
    As for the TD bank guard tower, well, hmm… I don’t think that branch or building is a large enough location to even need a tower fo any grand purpose, I’d hazard to say that the general purpose is to ‘air’ their brand as it were. Quite helpful to say the least when I’m traveling through a new area looking for my bank.
    Schools in general have generally been constructed as a centre for refuge during an event such as a natural disaster, so it would make sense that they may be retrofitted.
    I’m more or less trying to play devils advocate here and not saying to not keep your eyes peeled, but maybe just maybe some folks are seeing ghosts that aren’t really there; as it’s easy to get caught up in the moment.
    Thank you all for your diligence.

  28. Nuke July 2, 2015 at 9:14 am

    The is a new Bass Pro Shop in Upstate SC (if your from the area, you know exactly what I’m talking about) And it has several places that can be used as an impromptu guard tower. Not to mention the building is MASSIVE, and in a very large out door shopping mall. Also there is a New one in Augusta GA. Now I have never seen this one, its has been several years since I have been to Augusta, but the images of the concept art do not look promising.

    http://us.vocuspr.com/Publish/2454/vcsPRAsset_2454_119387_f14414fa-202e-4b07-a1af-4fa5ce08be15_0.jpg

Comments are closed.