/, Featured, Main/The Trump Train Is Dead on Arrival
The Trump Train Is Dead on Arrival

President Trump may very well have already lost the 2020 election. His indecisiveness and unwillingness to use the full force of his office to bring the American people inexcusable. This article will examine the areas of concern that are serving to alienate his base.

Border Security

Despite all the attention to the subject of border security, more illegal aliens are crossing the border than during the Obama administration. Even with Trump putting the military on the border, they keep coming and coming.

The concern does not concern the good people who have been enticed to illegally enter the country, but they are merely looking to make ends meet by getting a job. As I have said many times before, I am concerned about the terrorists (Muslim Brotherhood, ISIS), the assassins (MS13), the drug dealers, the child traffickers and the habitual criminals. The reason why I loathe Pelosi and Schumer is because they don’t care how many Americans are victimized by these evil doers. However, I did not expect the same indifference from Trump and that is precisely what we are seeing. Trumps failure to secure border funding is endangering every American. He just raised the white flag on declaring a national emergency (ie martial law) at the border and acting accordingly.

Trump says that he is giving the Democrats until February 15th to agree to fund the border wall or he is declaring a national emergency. Trump reminds me of an unarmed British policeman who yells at a fleeing felon “stop, or I will say stop again”. In other words, Trump has descended into having more bark that bite. Where is our warrior, our defender? He is asleep at the wheel. The border is collapsing and Trump has turned into Nero as he fiddles away our national security.

 

Trump’s Failure to Address Social Media Censorship: Trump Is Defecating In His Own Nest!

I, like many of my colleagues in the Independent Media, dedicated every resource at our disposal to get Trump elected. We were his only positive media force. The MSM denigrated and attempted to destroy Trump’s candidacy at every turn.

With Roger Stone being indicted for complicity in colluding with the Russians, I want to remind everyone that I was one of 200 Independent Media (IM) journalists who the Washington Post identified as Russian spies during the 2016 campaign. If it were not for the Independent Media, Hillary Clinton gets elected. Like many in the IM, we poured our souls into Trump’s campaign. We literally brought millions disaffected Americans to the fight and persuaded them to vote for Trump. If the IM was not the deciding factor, the social media giants would not be illegally censoring us. Are we the only reason he got elected? No, however, were the main reason and Trump has turned his back on us,like Judas in the night.

In September of 2018, from Branson MO., Doug and Joe Hagmann watched as I had a conversation with an individual who had regular contact with Trump. In detail, I explained the illegalities of the social media censorship against the IM. The individual took notes. Four days later, Trump issued a statement which paralleled the information I provided as he warned the social media he was coming for them for violation of anti-trust and open forum laws. At that time, we were a couple of months ahead of the midterm elections and I thought Trump was going to act in time to save the House of Representatives from hostile takeover from the communist forces trying usurp our liberties. Since Trump has issued his paper tiger warning, it has been a case of crickets chirping. Trump has, in effect, totally abandoned the people who had the most to do with his successful campaign. As a result, he has lost the House, he has lost the border and he is alienating his base. Unfortunately, the divide between Trump and his base is in evidence in other areas as well.

Hillary’s Continued Freedom Is Insulting to Every American

Why is this sociopathic criminal still walking free. I recently had dinner with Shauna Cox (Bundy Ranch case) and she confirmed that Hillary was behind everything that happened on Cliven’s ranch and in the Oregon incident as well.

I published documents which showed that Hillary conspired with Special Prosecutor Mueller to extract uranium from ranchers lands in the west. This event resulted in the treasonous act of uranium being sold to the Russians and the profits went to the Clinton Foundation and were funneled into Clinton’s Presidential campaign. Shauna has come to discover that I was right in this assertion. The Bundy affair(s) was about treason and the Clinton Foundation.

If I can find the documentation, then why can’t Trump’s people? Oh, he is surrounded by Deep State you say? Well what about his latest choice for Attorney General, Burton Barr? Barr and Mueller’s wives are friends and they shop together and they play bingo together. Are you kidding me?

Under Deep State servant, former FBI Director, James Comey, Hillary’s 33,000 national security emails that went to her private server, were gift wrapped for a Trump prosecution of Clinton. Legally speaking, this is the lowest hanging fruit I have ever witnessed. Again, crickets chirping, and I have had enough of Trump’s inaction. AMERICA, WE ARE ON OUR OWN!

Conclusion

I could easily detail several more acts of depraved indifference by Trump which is alienating his base. If Trump were going to act decisively, he would have already done so. There is the REMOTE possibility that Trump will rediscover his manhood and make good on his campaign promises to drain the swamp, but don’t hold your breath. America has been sucker-punched!

AMERICA IS RED, WHITE AND SCREWED!

And what about Mueller’s treason? Stay tuned, there is more coming out on this as well.

By | 2019-01-26T08:02:58+00:00 January 26th, 2019|Activism, Featured, Main|56 Comments

About the Author:

56 Comments

  1. Tim Cummings January 26, 2019 at 8:19 am

    Many have been off the Trump train for a while and many others knew better to never get on it. Some advise would be to support your position and don’t vacillate. Sadly many who have desired truth has gotten troubled over Alt Media who is supposed to be unbiased and speak the Truth saw that the support of P. Trump was just as much becoming fake news as CNN. He never was for his base, he played his based the whole time. We never learned our lesson from G.W. Bush, but the blood cleanses, we repent and move forward in Truth. Keep moving forward and blessings~~~

  2. Chickie January 26, 2019 at 8:26 am

    ALL PLANNED FROM THE GET GO.

    Take note: Trump ended this on the 33rd day (per order of the council of 12, formerly council of 13). He didn’t end it on 2 elevens, he did it on 3 elevens (11+11+11=33).

    They do nothing but play illuminati numerology. Many of the govt workers were to cause the CHAOS.

    Still think the Trumpster is not in on the shenanigans going on in D.C.?

    The ‘wall’ was, is and always will be, a hoax.

  3. Gino DiSimone January 26, 2019 at 8:36 am

    FINALLY YOU GET IT. Geez, Dave, that took you a long time. Trump is and has been a fraud. He is gutless because of fear. He is spineless. Anyone who thinks he will come around has their head buried in the dung of a has-been America. Our only option is to create an underground force. However, that will not happen because the so-called ‘good conservative’ Americans are unwilling to sacrifice what is necessary to overtake the bonds that will kill us. We are not Red; we are not White; but we are absolutely SCREWED.

  4. Chickie January 26, 2019 at 8:42 am

    Could his failure to act (properly) be considered treason? The puppeteers are calling all the shots. Who are they? Should they be charged with treason as well?

    Just letting the enemy gangs come into our country is treason in itself. It’s already been proven that they will be given high powered weapons to kill us.

    To save this country, this calls for the militia. Does it not? It’s too late if something isn’t done right now.

  5. Chickie January 26, 2019 at 8:43 am

    I don’t believe there are 0 comments. Hodges, you are not posting the comments. Whose side are you one? Oh, I guess that question speaks for itself.

  6. Chickie January 26, 2019 at 8:44 am

    I meant whose side are you ON?

  7. Dan January 26, 2019 at 8:48 am

    Dave thank you for all that you do. However I think you are not looking at the long game Chess by loosening a pawn or two puts your opponent in check mate. now he puts the burden on the shoemer 7 Peelowsy they have to now do the offering and Trump can say no Deal . What Mr. trump just did was put the shoe on their foot to suggest Ideas . Trump will win the long game.

  8. Gary Orlic January 26, 2019 at 8:56 am

    Do you believe America is more safe or less now that New York has voted to murder even those who reach birth?

    I dont see this country lasting much h longer. We dont value life and we cert5do not respect our creator.

  9. Jim Guagliardi January 26, 2019 at 9:00 am

    Bottom line God put trump in office, don’t be like the wind swaying back and forth, if ppl have a problem with that take it up with the lord. People need to start praying like Paul said, praying without ceasing. Trust the Lord he has this covered.

  10. Gino DiSimone January 26, 2019 at 9:11 am

    Oh, one more thing, during my gubernatorial run in 2010 in NV where I left the filthy Republican party (yes, first hand direct knowledge of their lawlessness, debauchery and sedition – let that sink in because I departed from their activities and recruitment and went Independent) I worked diligently, albeit all fell on deaf ears, to inform everyone of the outright fraud in government and high-level law enforcement. Now you see the blatant overt reality of it. They (seditious treasons which are the 99% in high level government and law) only understand one language — FORCE. There is only one way to get this mess corrected – communicate to them in the language they speak. However, try to find just ten hearty Americans that are willing to unite in a military style disciplined, prepped and trained (think revolutionary guerrilla engagements) unit. HAHAHA…not in this era. Pathetic Americans. I know, because I engaged many, yes many QUALIFIED combatants, who said its time, but when the rubber met the road, all backed down. None are willing to walk from the under-the-blanket freedoms we have to clean house. Do not fault them. These are the mighty, the proven courageous. They are also brilliant and recognize with Liberty comes RESPONSIBILITY, which Americans severely lack, citing Hollywood and other American disasters. You very directly and correctly stated — we are SCREWED.

  11. Abby January 26, 2019 at 9:20 am

    I feel exactly the same way. The only way he can win in 2020 is to keep his promises. If he does he wins in landslide. If not why vote for him. Of course he could just be another deep state traitor. Take a look at Back to The Future 2 where they predict Trump will be 45th President.

  12. John Vudures January 26, 2019 at 9:32 am

    Geez Dave,take a single wave over the bow and you’re yelling “abandon ship!” President Trump has this thing gamed out twenty moves ahead. Have a little faith in the man. He is the world’s greatest negotiator. Nobody out-deals him.He got Congress to sign on paper,to a border barrier. If they renege,its HUGE win for Trump.

  13. Joe Folland January 26, 2019 at 9:45 am

    Stone is jailed and Hillary runs free, the IRS violated the American people and who’s punished ect ect ect…

    David I can agree with your concerns over Trump, personally I wanted the border shut down long ago, before Trump. My gut tells me that he is allowing the Socialist left their true ignorance publicly, I don’t believe the left will strive for a fair negotiated deal then Trump, I pray, will shut down the border.

    Keep the faith brother, I hope I won’t be replying back with a, “you told me so”!

  14. Mike January 26, 2019 at 9:45 am

    I think the reality is that Trump is surrounded by threats that we the people know nothing about. They are fighting him in ways we can’t see. I also think “the silent majority” has been way too silent. It’s quite obvious that the MSM is still pushing the narrative that they are only fighting one person. The new polls for presidential approval should reflect the actual number of well-armed American patriots.
    President Trump approval rate: 40%
    = 52,000,000 well-armed American patriots(based on the number of likely voters, i.e. 130,000,000 last election, with rampant fraud included).

    We don’t need to be violent but we can no longer be silent!

    God still bless the USA.

  15. MadMagyar January 26, 2019 at 9:47 am

    My friends were asking me about Trump before the election. No matter what else was said, I always included the reminder that he is a billionaire, and you don’t get to be in that club unless the other billionaires allow it. h has to go along to get along . . . or else.

  16. WeepforUs January 26, 2019 at 9:53 am

    Mueller is a TREASONOUS piece of you know what and that is for sure. My frustration with Trump has reached the level of no return. How can Trump sit idly by and watch every one of his supporters being attacked, setup, mistreated, harassed, intimidated, blackmailed, falsely accused, etc and do absolutely nothing about it? It is so disturbing that there has to be something wrong with trump’s character or genetic makeup. He demands loyalty from his “employees”, from his “friends”, well what about your loyalty to them Mr. Trump? Even a kid in grade 2 who sees his friends being picked on in the schoolyard has the first instinct to “step in” and help them out. What about you? You like seeing your “friend” Roger Stone, a friend of yours for 40 years, being treated like he is? I know that you are surrounded by TRAITORS, but you have to do the right thing. If you’re going down Mr. Trump, then go down fighting at least. One, shut Mueller down. ASAP. He’s had enough time to come with any collusion charges and any normal, reasonable human being will agree with you so don’t worry about what the TRAITORS will say. Two, declassify and release the FISA warrants and all documents, 302’s etc pertaining to these hoax accusations.. Three, appoint a special counsel to investigate all criminal, anti-constitutional abuses by the deep state with regards to FISA, uranium one, Clinton foundation etc. And if your gutless lawyers don’t agree, fire them and get someone with guts whose up for this fight. What have you got to lose? Only your COUNTRY and the respect of the people that voted for you!

  17. WeepforUs January 26, 2019 at 9:53 am

    Mueller is a TREASONOUS piece of you know what and that is for sure. My frustration with Trump has reached the level of no return. How can Trump sit idly by and watch every one of his supporters being attacked, setup, mistreated, harassed, intimidated, blackmailed, falsely accused, etc and do absolutely nothing about it? It is so disturbing that there has to be something wrong with trump’s character or genetic makeup. He demands loyalty from his “employees”, from his “friends”, well what about your loyalty to them Mr. Trump? Even a kid in grade 2 who sees his friends being picked on in the schoolyard has the first instinct to “step in” and help them out. What about you? You like seeing your “friend” Roger Stone, a friend of yours for 40 years, being treated like he is? I know that you are surrounded by TRAITORS, but you have to do the right thing. If you’re going down Mr. Trump, then go down fighting at least. One, shut Mueller down. ASAP. He’s had enough time to come with any collusion charges and any normal, reasonable human being will agree with you so don’t worry about what the TRAITORS will say. Two, declassify and release the FISA warrants and all documents, 302’s etc pertaining to these hoax accusations.. Three, appoint a special counsel to investigate all criminal, anti-constitutional abuses by the deep state with regards to FISA, uranium one, Clinton foundation etc. And if your gutless lawyers don’t agree, fire them and get someone with guts whose up for this fight. What have you got to lose? Only your COUNTRY and the respect of the people that voted for you!!

  18. Dillan Constanza January 26, 2019 at 10:02 am

    Hope! Lets not forget Trump got there against all odds, why? Is the question to be understood. If his place and duty has been accomplished then he will fade away but if not then Trump will win again as he did before. Gods in control. Hope!

  19. Coach January 26, 2019 at 10:07 am

    I think that you have finally lost your “common sense”, Dave. The Merriam-Webster definition of “common sense” is: SOUND and PRUDENT judgment based on a SIMPLE perception of the situation or facts. You have absolutely NO idea of WHY President Trump does what he does. You would quickly lose a 3D chess match against him.

    EDITOR’S NOTE: I WISHED YOU WERE RIGHT, BUT GIVE ME SOMETHING HE HAS DONE TO THE DEEP STATE THAT COULD GIVE US HOPE.

  20. Bob BTW January 26, 2019 at 10:08 am

    I am curious to know what your view point is on the Q.entity which has so many believers. DS psy-op? White hat psy-op? What about the proponent X-22 narrative?
    Thanks for what you do.
    An old veteran Nam Era.

  21. G. A. Stewart January 26, 2019 at 10:30 am

    Dave,

    Once again you are correct. But it goes much deeper than that. Trump was fully participating in the Q PYSOP. I believe he has been misled and abandoned.

    the Q PYSOP is probably being run by some element connected to the Jill Kelley Generals that Trump filled his administration with…

    Funny how Trump was considering Petraeus for Secretary of State and other Hillary Clinton neo-con warlords…

    Secretary of State Mike Pompeo just hired Elliot Abrams to work Venezuela. How is it that this Iran-Contra Scandal holdover and crook can still get a job with the Federal government?

    Why would Trump hire him or even interview him for a job?

    Notice how the Q PYSOP is falling apart with the departure of the Jill Kelley Generals. Obama and Hillary need a chump, and Trump’s ego led him into the trap?

    Let me quote from my recent book how I feel about Hillary Clinton supporter and disgraced General David Petraeus…

    The simple facts of reality are that you cannot be commander of all coalition forces in Afghanistan, in charge of the United States Central Command, and then Director of the CIA without knowing a major heroin trafficking operation is being run out of Afghanistan, Turkey, and Albania.

    HSBC, Great Britain’s largest bank, has been laundering drug and terrorist money since the 19th century.

    HSBC had to pay a 1.9 billion dollar fine for knowingly laundering the money of drug dealers and terrorists, but amazingly, no one went to prison.

    The Manhattan District Attorney who prosecuted HSBC was Loretta Lynch, the former Attorney General for the United States who has now called for blood in the streets to confront the administration of Donald J. Trump.

    The former Director of the Federal Bureau of Investigation, James Comey, sat on the Board of Directors at HSBC and was responsible for “moving money”.

    Comparatively, an 18-year old African American male caught selling ten-dollars worth of crack cocaine is more than likely going to get twenty-years in jail. It was President Bill Clinton that signed The Violent Crime Control and Law Enforcement Act of 1994; hypocritically it included longer sentences for selling crack cocaine, a drug primarily used in African-American communities.

    At first I was optimistic about Q. It fit certain criteria that I am looking for in my work. By-the-way citations for everything I have written are right here:

    https://theageofdesolation.com

    I have been blocked on Q message boards for spreading the message, No, don’t trust the plan. It is counter to every instinct that most of the Independent Media operates on, Trust no one.

    Mao and the Cultural Revolution killed approximately ten million people. With IP and Mac addresses, it can get much worse.

  22. Sherlock January 26, 2019 at 10:37 am

    AMEN

  23. Richard January 26, 2019 at 10:45 am

    Trump is proving to be just another Globalist as I and others have mentioned before. This is becoming blatantly clear due to his exposed lack of power regarding the Wall.
    Our country was turned over to the Shadow Government years ago. Obama, Hillary, and their ilk parade around as before and no jail cells await them.
    We will be invaded: Texas, Florida, Canada. Get your guns ready.

  24. Craig Mouldey January 26, 2019 at 10:50 am

    If I was an American I would have voted for Trump due to his campaign promises and the rest of the crew who were running for president. However, very early on giant red flags went up for me when he attacked Syria without cause. And then he jumped on the bandwagon with America’s parent, Britain to blame Russia for the Skripal incident. No proof needed! The wars and threats of wars and meddling in other countries continues without even slowing down. This man is narcissistic and amoral. And his supporters get some of the blame because in the first two years Trump went from city to city campaigning to packed auditoriums of applauding fans. Yet nobody said anything about his foreign interventions. No holding to account on anything. I guess as long as the killing is being done to someone else everything is great! Don’t worry. They are coming for your guns too and Trump will sign the bill. As Brandon Smith wrote recently, Trump is the Pied Piper for the new world order.

  25. Chuck Morrison January 26, 2019 at 10:53 am

    Dave, I watched the President make his offer last week, and I have to say, he did not look or sound well. His speech was a little broken, and he sounded odd. My first thought was that he appeared to be drugged. I don’t think he would have appointed Barr, I think Barr was appointed for him. I think we must consider the possibility that the President is not really in charge of anything at all, and we’re just watching the playing out of a script designed to reveal those opposed to globalism, so that they can more easily be destroyed. Just a thought.

  26. Bob BTW January 26, 2019 at 11:03 am

    What do you think about the Q narrative and the X22 report?

  27. Patriot D January 26, 2019 at 11:08 am

    You speak some hard, current truths, Dave. I have no idea if Q is real or if Gitmo is reopened. All I know is that we simply have a pissing war of Trump vs Deep State. Trump continues to hire Deep State neocon NWO traitors. I assume DT thinks he can get them on his side. They have been and will never be, just like Fox News. DT could have hired Ron or Rand Paul for top level positions. Instead, he continues to put in Republican establishment jerks. Trump has one more year to go after the Deep State NWO Luciferians. In 2020, his hands will be tied in the reelection campaign, including the Republican nomination since the RNC will try to dethrone him before the 2020 President election.

  28. Forearmed January 26, 2019 at 11:32 am

    I was also an avid Trump supported and said many times, that I would support him even if he declared martial law, but like you said Dave, he is not keeping us informed, about his promises because we believe he can’t give away his tactics lets the left knows what he is up to. I am hoping that he is giving the left just enough rope to hang themselves, before slamming down the hammer.on them. The Roger Stone debacle was the corrupt FBI letting CNN know in advance what they were going to do that early in the morning. This was essentially a sting the FBI was using to try and give them some of the credibility they lost during the last two years. It also proves that the hierarchy in the FBI are in collusion with the MSM, which could be considered Seditious, as they try and take down Trump’s friends one at a time.

  29. Scott January 26, 2019 at 11:35 am

    Well Dave,

    Glad you have finally came around to see the light, I knew it was all over as soon as Trump launched missiles into Syria in April 2017. Poor America, MAGA didn’t sell. Now we shall see the final death kneel of the Republic.
    If there is any possible chance for America to be spared there is only one that I can think of. Destroy the debt money system and go back to a gold standard or crypto standard. It will take us into depression and millions will die, but it might cause people to cry out to Jesus for repentance, however I am not so sure that will work now since so many people have so many different spiritual views that it could easily go to people crying out to another false god, right now they worship the USA government. Who will they worship next, the UN? Or a foreign invading power? Maybe Allah?

    We will make it thru this winter, but if you live in the North, you better install a secondary heat source for next winter otherwise you might want to have a bugout plan to go south if you suddenly cannot heat your home next winter.

  30. Daniel H Benson January 26, 2019 at 11:40 am

    What did I tell you Dave. In the end nothing would change with Trump, nothing of lasting value.The globalist agenda was to tear down our education system to create a generation of idiots; Done. To tear down our moral character shown by embracing abortion and homosexuality, drugs and the breakdown of marriage and family; done. To breakdown the current system of Govt. under the Constitution where we are no longer cable of reasonable compromise; in the the process before us now. To destroy and replace the dollar as the world currency and default on all our bonds, that is coming very soon. Finally, out of the ensuing chaos from the collapse, via the Hegelian Dialectic the 2/3 of American Citizens who don’t own guns will get fed up with the 1/3 that do and our right to bear arms will end as we know it.
    The endgame is a global “hybrid” system, economic, political, social and moral(religious). Will it more western looking, democratic/capitalistic or will it be more socialistic/communistic? That is what the fighting is all about nothing more. trump not only has failed to stop it, in many ways they have used him facilitate their ends.

  31. John January 26, 2019 at 11:45 am

    Amen Dave. I have almost lost all my faith I had in Trump also and I know we are not the only ones. Many many more Americans are giving up on Trump also. We as a country are screwed at this point of time.

  32. MKGunnells January 26, 2019 at 11:49 am

    I cast a suspicious vote for Trump in 2016. It was mainly an ‘fu’ to the establishment. While he has indeed done many good things, he is failing to handle the most important issues, which you listed in the article. Independent media folks have said that Trump was/is appointed by God for a reason. I’m beginning to believe that Trump was just a four year stay of execution for this nation. Time enough to get our houses in order. Trust me, I want to be proven wrong.

  33. Batfire7 January 26, 2019 at 11:54 am

    I agree IMHO that you are correct that his decision to cave in is now a proven waste of time for all Americans that gave him ONE LAST CHANCE to prove himself as a real commander and chief. Most of the people he is buckling to (fed employees) are the same one’s putting obstacles in his and the administration’s way. He after 30 days had the legal right per law behind him to layoff the people that are obstructing his administration and he didn’t use that chance. He has no real card to play and now he is wide open to a take down by the D.S. We have lost our country and our future of a US that could rid the corruption within the ranks. What do you think is going to happen in three weeks when he starts this all over again? Einstein quoted, “The definition of insanity is doing the same thing over and over again, but expecting different results”. I think this is the case here. If he truly does have the evidence on all the corrupt congress, executive and military persons involved in taking down the US wouldn’t he have used it by now? I for one have served this country for many years in the military and now retired have given up on saving this once great country. That is why I have my passport ready and a second country to retire too. Sad the corruption has destroyed this country. There is no turning back now. In a no win situation you have to define and alternate plan and implement when needed. It is that time now.

  34. Eldon Johnson January 26, 2019 at 11:59 am

    Dave, yes we are all facing disappointment but I refuse to throw in the towel. Schumer and Pelosi said on national television that they would not negotiate on the wall as long as the government was shut down. Well, now the ball is totally in their court and America is watching to see what they will do. Obviously, President Trump has been reticent to invoke a national emergency because of the ensuing fallout. Stock market; Antifa, etc, in the streets; cries of false crisis; dictatorship and on and on. His brinkmanship hasn’t worked, as it did with North Korea. If this isn’t resolved in three weeks I believe he will invoke national emergency as a last resort. Disappointed? Yes. But I also understand that Trump is the only man standing between us and full blown socialism.

  35. Marti January 26, 2019 at 12:06 pm

    Hi Dave,

    I am an avid follower and respect your opinions. With this article, I respectfully have a slightly different view. I don’t have near the contacts and inside info as you do so please take my comments as those of the average informed preparedness minded American. Here goes – I blame the loss of the House on the Republicrats. These traitors, who occupied both the house and senate with majorities did nothing in the past 2 years that would even make most of them palatable to us patriots. I speak specifically of Republicrats/ RHINOS. From day one they had so many missed opportunities intentionally missed by Grandpa Mitch and Little Eddie Munster (Eddie would probably object to Ryan wearing his moniker). More Judases were elected in the midterm like Mittens Romney who replaced Flaky Flake, and others. The one thing I do admire about the Demoncrats is their UNITY. Had the so called conservative leaders had half of that unity so many things would now be different and Trump would be likely assured a second term. We have all been made a bunch of serfs (some willingly with Circus Circus cakes and entertainment, and the rest of us standing on principle but being out Soros-ed). Then there were the circuit JUST-USes who ruled in favor of every lawsuit filed against the Trump administration. I am not a blind follower of any man and thus I see some missed opportunities on the part of President Trump as well. His selections for some key roles have puzzled me and like you have said in some broadcasts, maybe he is compromised. I don’t know but I feel our country is lost although I believe in and do pray for miracles regarding those in authority over us. Anyway – with all due respect, thanks for allowing me to express my opinion. Keep reporting the truth.

  36. JEFF HINSLEY January 26, 2019 at 12:21 pm

    Quintus Tullius Cicero ( how to win a election )

  37. Myriad January 26, 2019 at 2:28 pm

    Sadly, I couldn’t agree more.
    There is nothing more disheartening than for a dying man reaching for a cure, just within reach, only to have it snatched away- The whole Trump phenomena reminds me of this.

  38. j.b. medd January 26, 2019 at 4:52 pm

    I asserted right from the beginning that Trump was ‘ONE OF THEM. HE IS THE SWAMP’. This has all along just been a show. The illuminati knew all along what the American wanted to hear as
    the election campaign got underway. Do you really believe that a 33rd degree freemason zionist would stand for America and the American people?

  39. James January 26, 2019 at 4:53 pm

    If Barr gets to be A.G., expect draconian gun law. Call your Senators and demand they oppose Barr. Do it today.

  40. Stan January 26, 2019 at 6:54 pm

    Trump looks more and more to be an inept and gone dead in the water President. He has definitely gone flaccid. Who rules this country? It is looking more and more like Nanci Pelosi, Robert Mueller, Hillary Clinton, The FBI, The CIA, you name it. Any of those people or organizations seems to have more pull than Trump who is accomplishing none of the things he said he so cockily pontificated about while running for office. Has he drained the swamp? Nope. Built the wall? Nope. Ended the wars in the Middle East? Nope. Put Hillary in prison? Nope. In other words he has no power, or else he refuses to use it. His friends and supporters are being harassed, tried before a kangaroo court and then imprisoned. What is he doing about it? Nothing. It is looking more and more like Trump is just a puppet of the elite just like all of the other Presidents we have had (sans JFK). Trump is all talk and no or very little action. One thing is for certain, he has ruined the image of the Republican party in the eyes of Americans. It is looking more and more like Trump was a plant to do just that. If you Google image Trump and Clinton you will see the pals smiling and hanging out together, playing golf etc. They sure don’t look like enemies to me.

  41. Grigori Rasputin January 26, 2019 at 7:08 pm

    Been saying it for a few months now. Trump is a Deep State op, nothing more. The terminally gullible berate Dave for “abandoning ship” when it is Trump who abandoned us from Day 1. For a good rundown of Trump’s many blatant betrayals, look up Pastor Chuck Baldwin’s site. He has an article that covers numerous sellouts by Trump, better than I could. I voted for Trump, knowing he was our last hope of righting our country short of war. Sadly, he ket us down. It should be obvious by now, we will never be able to vote our way out of the tyranny that has enveloped our country and choked off our freedom.

  42. Captn.Jack January 26, 2019 at 8:10 pm

    Alex Jones is even turning against Trump,that tells a lot since he was very instrumental in getting him elected.

  43. GC January 26, 2019 at 8:26 pm

    ??? Sure, next time vote Hillary instead of Trump! This is too much… How can a man deliver all of the promises while he spoke during the election? How can a man do all the stuff like Trump did in 2 years in office? There are too many uncertainties, yet current Administration delivered more than any other President in history, yet people like here, demand more. Sure, every vote counts, but will not beg… think twice before you talk about President Trump. He still has 2 years before election. Give him some breathing room. We need to pray for him and back him up as much as we can.

  44. nick grujic January 27, 2019 at 4:13 am

    finally glad to see your waking up on trump
    he is with the deep state
    ross wilbur rothchild agent
    william barr muellers best friend and minions of the banking cabal
    i am a bigger fan of roger stone than wilbur ross or william barr and i dont even like stone so what does that tell you
    i cpouldmt belive you said trump was a candidate from god thats pretty insulting
    other than that you feed awsome info 90 percent of the time keep up the good work

    EDITOR’S NOTE: I DO NOT BELIEVE HE IS WITH THE DEEP STATE. HOWEVER, IT IS CLEAR THAT HE IS EITHER BEING BLACKMAILED, THREATENED OF BOTH.

  45. JoAnn M January 27, 2019 at 4:19 am

    I think someone threatened Trump’s family. He was doing so well, holding out and making Pelosi look like a fool for not taking three years of DACA amnesty. Then, suddenly for no particular reason, he caves. Why did Melania leave D.C. for Florida in the middle of the most critical battle of the Presidency. She should have been out there speaking just like Laura Trump. I don’t think he is afraid for himself but he clearly loves his family. I don’t think his base will abandon him because, really, what choice do we have. We will not vote for RINO’s and the lunatic Left. He already has my vote for being the most Pro-Life President ever and standing for the most helpless among us. God Bless and keep you safe, you are my President.

  46. Mr. Walkker January 27, 2019 at 4:41 am

    Get a clue people. Goober-mint is corrupt. Hollywood and Black Mirror TV is a real problem. They have created a Godless Culture that embraces Death. That is right. The USA is a Culture of Death. Programing young minds with Video Games, Kill and destroy. They have created a GODLESS Society. You Think POTUS Trump is some 3D master chess player? Think again. He is one of them, hiding in plane sight. The King of Hypocrisy and Master of illusion and wizardry know as Sales Double Speak. In the world of Sales we call these things “Silver Tongued Serpents”

    Pay close attention. Last March, 2018. He uttered the words that gave the Gun Grabbers the green light to destroy the 2nd Amendment. “Confiscation first, then due process”. Rest assured, the Democrats in WASHINGTON State, they now Control every branch of State Goobermint, and they have the pedal to the metal on trashing the 2nd . Have a look see below at what is taking place in WASHINGTON STATE, as you read this: Can anyone say INFRINGEMENT? Look at SB5143 below….HELLO people…..Wake up!

    During the January 24th executive session, the Washington state Senate Committee on Law & Justice voted to pass all of the gun control bills before them by a vote of 4-3. They will now go to the Senate floor for further consideration. Please contact your state Senator and urge them to OPPOSE these gun control bills.

    SB 5062 would ban most standard capacity magazines commonly used by law-abiding citizens, such as with handguns popular for self-defense.

    SB 5061 would end the centuries old practice of manufacturing firearms for personal use.

    SB 5174 would increase the government red tape that law-abiding citizens must go through in order to obtain a Concealed Pistol License.

    SB 5143 would result in property being confiscated without first going through due process and subjecting citizens to bureaucratic red tape to get their property returned.

    Senate Bills 5027 would infringe upon the self-defense rights of law-abiding parents or other household members without due process for simply having a minor in the house who is a respondent to an Extreme Risk Protection Order.

    WASHINGTON State has now has the most restrictive Firearm Laws in the United States. These Politicians hate you, they hate Americans and that is a FACT. And now the Freak Governor in NY is allowing full term Abortion. These are Demons.- Non Human. Screwed is a complete understatement. What a flipping mess.

  47. Jean January 27, 2019 at 6:34 am

    I really think Trump is being forced to wait till mueller is done. And I think mueller is dragging on because he knows it. Please stand by our President. Look at the alternative!

  48. Judith Race January 27, 2019 at 6:53 am

    Although I agree with most of what you say Dave….on this I think your a tad off base…..no president has taken more arrows from the enemy then Trump….frankly, if I were him….I’d say “take your country and shove it!!”…I’m done!! Everything and I mean everything he says or does is blasted….not to mention every illeged “impeachment” tactic known to man…..the satanists just will NOT leave him alone….if its not washington, its the libs, and if its not the libs, its hollywood, if not them, some squared off “group”…..he’s not only fighting all those lunatics but he’s fighting washington “elites”…..I don’t know how he’s done this so far…..especially, HE COULD WALK AWAY…..and I would’ve by now…..so, give him a chance…..everyone’s frustrated Dave…..but you know that the Lord IS in control….despite how things look…..and for me personally….I hope the Lord destroys the united states….no country deserves destruction more……just my thoughts. jr

  49. hosanna January 27, 2019 at 7:48 am

    Those of us who begged, pleaded and finally screeched that Trump was a fraud could not get so much as a whiff of credit. Now half his term is over, and most of the deceived base STILL dont get it. Appointing BOLTON – who was behind Iraq WMD lies should have been a game-ender for Trump. Then installing Abu Ghraib torture chief to CIA head was another. Now its long time criminal Elliott Abrams. Trump’s latest appointee for AG, bill Barr, has a rap sheet as long as Kissingers. In fact they are great friends. Here’s how purports to lock up Hillary: @5:15
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WoI_jsE-Va0
    Here’s classic Reality TV Crisis Actor in Chief spouting populist talking points of his base.
    Grandstanding Drumpf: “Where is indictment for Hilary?”
    https://dailycaller.com/2019/01/26/donald-trump-roger-stone/
    All of this was obvious even during the campaign, but most had no ears to hear, nor eyes to see.
    Only the Truth will set you free.

  50. Gupta January 27, 2019 at 8:21 am

    I need to make the poopies. The stools very hard, but very satisfy. Trump make the poopy like man. Schumer not so much. Have good days!

  51. WeepforUs January 27, 2019 at 9:40 am

    Watch out America. Trump has failed. The next leftist President that comes out of the 2020 election will inflict payback on fly-over America like you have never seen. Gun control, confiscation, universal healthcare, confiscation of farmland, forced relocation into the cities, seizure of bank accounts, outlawing of all prepping, and on and on and on. You want it America, then you will get it. Just like Dave has always written about, these things will come to pass. Prepare. This is no joke.

  52. Desert Chick January 27, 2019 at 10:34 am

    That’s William Barr, not Burton Barr. Burton was an Az political hack. William Bar is the same guy who ran interference for ‘Poppy’ Bush with Iran/Contra and the drug running in and out of Mena, Arkansas, with the cooperation of one William Jefferson Clinton. (The one with a nose like a vacuum cleaner, or so says Roger)

  53. Lizardicus January 27, 2019 at 12:59 pm

    VOTE FOR INDEPENDENT ANDREW BASIAGO FOR PRESIDENT IN THE NEXT EL-ECTION, IN THE EVENT TRUMP DOES NOT COME THROUGH FOR US ALL!

  54. Don Grove January 27, 2019 at 8:40 pm

    Even if you are right, Dave, and I pray you are not, that does not mean those of us who continue to back the President are gullible. There is nothing obvious about any of this. We are all trying to figure it out. I see no benefit in turning on the President in the heat of battle. I believe he is doing his best for our country, that he is very strategic, that he is smart, and that he is our best bet. I will readily admit that I might be surprised at final outcomes and might even be chagrined for not having seen what, in retrospect, might seem like writing on the wall, but that is only in retrospect. I am studying what I can find carefully, devouring available information voraciously, and I don’t believe I am being gullible for continuing to support our President. You asked what has he has done to the ds that could give us hope. I believe he is going after the central bankers. When confronted with the decision about taking on this thankless task he must have realized that we face a global problem with ancient history and that to succeed he must cut the head off the snake. That is no small feat. It is certainly beyond my understanding and I will not try to second guess him. I think pulling out of Syria hurts the deep state. I think dismantling deep state orchestrated trade deals hurts the DS I believe there is lots more that I don’t know about. I’m not sure who, but I believe he has some smart and loyal people working with him. Smart as he is, I don’t think he could have done as much as he has by himself nor would he have taken on this enormous challenge alone. Why do I trust him? Why would a man of his great means, who could have stayed on the sidelines with comfort and security subject himself and his family to constant, intense abuse with all their lives in constant jeopardy? I look at the vast array of primary contenders who once stood on the stage with him. What one of them could have held up under one day of what he has had to endure? Most of all I don’t believe Donald Trump would be our President but for divine intervention. I struggle to live by faith but election night 2016 was an experience that brought my faith to life. I was deeply moved, a supernatural event. I pray every day for our country, for our President, and for his family and advisors. I pray that the Lord will fill Donald Trump with His Spirit and His wisdom and lead him to seek and follow God’s guidance. I believe he must be following God’s guidance or he could not have survived this long and achieved this much. I have lots of questions and am ravenous for information and answers. Meanwhile I am doing my best to do my part to invoke God’s promise in 2 Chronicles 7:14. If my people, who are called by my name, will humble themselves, and pray, and seek my face, and turn from their wicked ways, I will hear them from heaven, and heal their land. Please join me in standing by our President, Dave. Even if you have doubts, I believe he is our best bet.

  55. John Hand January 27, 2019 at 11:49 pm

    Quit your bitchin Dave Hodge. You say Trump is losing his base? Nonsense. What do you think they are going to do, vote Democrat in 2020? Get real.

  56. Navi January 30, 2019 at 3:20 am

    I was shown that Trump would be elected and that nothing would change,that’s what you all are seeing -furthermore I was shown the deep state offering Trump full dictatorial powers ( which he liked) yes that surly means he isn’t in complete control BTW I know the reason that he liked about having full dictatorial powers,God bless

Comments are closed.